The Sims Fanon Wiki
Advertisement

Miss Humanitarian Philippines 2021 was the 1st Miss Humanitarian Philippines pageant. It was held at the Sison Auditorium, Lingayen, Pangasinan on July 31, 2021. Vhong Navarro served as host.  Additionally, it featured performances from Janno Gibbs.


Jaina Aira Hullana of Gapan, Nueva Ecija crowned her successor Czarina Tan of Rizal at the end of the event. Tan represented the Philippines at Miss Humanitarian 2021 pageant on September 30, 2021 at South Korea and placed Top 20.

Results

Placements

Final Results Contestant International Placement
Miss Humanitarian Philippines 2021
  • Rizal - Czarina Tan
  • Top 20
1st Runner Up
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla §
2nd Runner Up
  • Davao City - Daisy Dimaculangan
3rd Runner Up
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix $
4th Runner Up
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey
Top 12
  • Iloilo Province - Priscilla Mallari
  • La Union - Chiara Diokno
  • Negros Occidental - Annalie Gonzales
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
  • Quezon Province - Estefania Delgado
  • South Cotabato - Ermelinda Likeed
  • Zamboanga City - Elaine Buenviaje

§ - Winner of Head to Head Challenge

$ - Winner of Humanity Benefit Fashion Show

Order of Announcement

Top 12 Top 5
  1. Olongapo City
  2. Pasig City
  3. Zamboanga City
  4. South Cotabato
  5. La Union
  6. Rizal
  7. Bulacan
  8. Negros Occidental
  9. Quezon Province
  10. Iloilo Province
  11. Paranaque City
  12. Davao City
  1. Rizal
  2. Davao City
  3. Olongapo City
  4. Pasig City
  5. Bulacan

Pre-pageant Activities

Best in Swimsuit (July 23, 2021)

Placement Contestant
Winners
  • Davao City - Daisy Dimaculangan
  • La Union - Chiara Diokno
Top 5
  • Malabon - Gizelle Balajadia
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
  • Rizal - Czarina Tan

Best in National Costume (July 24, 2021)

Placement Contestant
Winner
  • Iloilo Province - Priscilla Mallari
Top 5
  • Davao City - Daisy Dimaculangan
  • Quezon Province - Estefania Delgado
  • Rizal - Czarina Tan
  • South Cotabato - Ermelinda Likeed

Head to Head Challenge (July 25-27, 2021)

The winner of this challenge will have a spot on the semi-finals.

Round 1 (July 25, 2021)

Partner Contestant Winner
A
  • Ilocos Sur - Roxanne Baroa
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla
B
  • Davao City - Daisy Dimaculangan
  • Rizal - Czarina Tan
  • Rizal - Czarina Tan
C
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey
  • Iloilo Province - Priscilla Mallari
D
  • Malabon - Gizelle Balajadia
  • Malabon - Gizelle Balajadia
  • Mandaluyong City - Joyce Anne Zaragoza
E
  • La Union - Chiara Diokno
  • La Union - Chiara Diokno
  • Marikina City - Beatrice Asuncion
F
  • Manila City - Megan Campos
  • Muntinlupa City - Mary Jane Jordan
  • Muntinlupa City - Mary Jane Jordan
G
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
  • Zamboanga City - Elaine Buenviaje
H
  • Quezon Province - Estefania Delgado
  • Quezon Province - Estefania Delgado
  • Valenzuela City - Mary Anne Javelona
I
  • Pangasinan - Ria Jane Sabareza
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix
J
  • Negros Occidental - Annalie Gonzales
  • Negros Occidental - Annalie Gonzales
  • South Cotabato - Ermelinda Likeed

Round 2 (July 26, 2021)

Partner Contestant Winner
A
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix
  • Rizal - Czarina Tan
B
  • Negros Occidental - Annalie Gonzales
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
C
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey
  • Malabon - Gizelle Balajadia
D
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla
  • Quezon Province - Estefania Delgado
E
  • La Union - Chiara Diokno
  • La Union - Chiara Diokno
  • Muntinlupa City - Mary Jane Jordan

Round 3 (July 27, 2021)

Contestant Winner
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla
  • La Union - Chiara Diokno
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix

Humanity Benefit Fashion Show (July 29, 2021)

The winner of this challenge will have a spot on the semi-finals.

Placement Contestant
Winner
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix
1st Runner Up
  • Quezon Province - Estefania Delgado
2nd Runner Up
  • Zamboanga City - Elaine Buenviaje
Top 5
  • Davao City - Daisy Dimaculangan
  • Olongapo City - Vanessa Padilla
Top 10
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey
  • Negros Occidental - Annalie Gonzales
  • Pangasinan - Ria Jane Sabareza
  • Paranaque City - Christelle Hernandez
  • South Cotabato - Ermelinda Likeed

Other Awards

Award Winner
Miss Photogenic
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix
Ambassadress of Humanity Award
  • Pasig City - Angela Felix
Miss Congelianity
  • South Cotabato - Ermelinda Likeed
Best in Evening Gown
  • Bulacan - Victoria Bailey

Contestants

20 contestants have been selected by the selection committee to compete for the title.

Province Name Age Placement
Bulacan Victoria Bailey 25 4th Runner Up
Davao City Daisy Dimaculangan 20 2nd Runner Up
Ilocos Sur Roxanne Baroa 27
Iloilo Province Priscilla Mallari 24 Top 12
La Union Chiara Diokno 28 Top 12
Malabon Gizelle Balajadia 19
Mandaluyong City Joyce Anne Zaragoza 26
Manila City Megan Campos 18
Marikina City Beatrice Asuncion 23
Muntinlupa City Mary Jane Jordan 27
Negros Occidental Annalie Gonzales 26 Top 12
Olongapo City Vanessa Padilla 22 1st Runner Up
Pangasinan Ria Jane Sabareza 25
Paranaque City Christelle Hernandez 24 Top 12
Pasig City Angela Felix 23 3rd Runner Up
Quezon Province Estefania Delgado 21 Top 12
Rizal Czarina Tan 21 Miss Humanitarian Philippines 2021
South Cotabato Ermelinda Likeed 22 Top 12
Valenzuela City Mary Anne Javelona 20
Zamboanga City Elaine Buenviaje 19 Top 12

Selection of Candidates

Top 30

Province Contestant
Albay Marie Lorraine Jones
Angeles City, Pampanga Anne Charissa Rodriguez
Bacolod City Anna Lotoc
Batangas Vanessa Rivamonte
Bukidnon Maria Desiree Duran
Cainta, Rizal Princess Jasmine Gatdula
Mabalacat, Pampanga Camille Abalos
Sorsogon Barbara Cruz
Surigao Del Norte Henri McConnel
Tarlac Meiji Ejercito

Top 40

Province Contestant
Antique Jamaila Gonzales
Camarines Norte Vera Umali
Camarines Sur Patrizia Marcelo
Cebu Province Stephanie Honorio
Davao Del Sur Shaira Cariño
Laguna Katrina Martinez
Lingayen, Pangasinan Diana Paz
Marilao, Bulacan Alessandra Sarmiento
Paombong, Bulacan Maria Cristina Lopez
Quezon City Maureen Abejero

Top 50

Province Contestant
Baguio City Janella Villanueva
Cagayan De Oro Jamaica David
Catanduanes Karen Hidalgo
Cebu City Khristine Santiago
Hagonoy, Bulacan Maricar Cuenza
Ilocos Norte Rio Villanueva
Mexico, Pampanga Sheila Navera
Misamis Occidental Anna Marie Reyes
Palawan Marie Gutierrez
Zambales Maria Balagtas
Advertisement